WIN a FREE LC-LC Duplex Uniboot Push/Pull Tab Patch Cord

For your chance to WIN a FREE Warren and Brown LC-LC Duplex Uniboot Push/Pull Tab Patch Cord, simply answer the below questions, and email them to [email protected].

  1. Have you considered using LC-LC Uniboot Push/Pull Tab Patch Cords? (Yes/No)
  2. Would you like a FREE sample for evaluation? (Yes/No)

Be QUICK as stock is LIMITED!

Easy access with LC-LC Duplex Uniboot Push/Pull Tab Patch Cords

Specially designed for high density applications, LC-LC duplex uniboot push/pull tab patch cords provide greater accessibility within congested patching areas. The push/pull tab extends from the patching field, allowing for easy diconnection by keeping fingers away from the optical ports and from disturbing other patch cords.

Benefits & Features:

• LC duplex uniboot connectors

• Push/pull tab for easy connections and disconnections in high density patching areas

• LSZH outer sheath

• Ø2mm round OD optical fibre cord

• Available in Singlemode OS1 G657A2 yellow fibre and Multimode OM4 aqua and violet

• Complies with ANSI, Bellcore, TIA/EIA and IEC standards

 

Terms & Conditions:

  1. You must be over 18 years of age
  2. Offer is available to Australian residents only
  3. Warren & Brown Technologies will cover postage and handling
  4. Stock is subject to availability
  5. You must provide your address and contact details