header

Our Global Marketplace for all your Telecommunication needs.

Welcome to Telco Build's Newsletter #45

If your organisation has any information or products to include in our Newsletter, please get in touch with us at [email protected] ...We are here to help!

Tenders Available

Action these tenders whilst the opportunity is there!

As we approach the End of Year Embargo's and Shut down periods, use this page if you're in need of assistance to complete current projects, or in need of work.
  • HFC-MDU Cabling & Civil crews required - New South Wales, Queensland and Victoria - Closing in 3 weeks.
  • Hauling crews (Copper or Fibre) Sub-Contractors required - Victoria - Closing in 3 weeks.
  • Subcontractors Wanted - New South Wales, Queensland, Victoria and Tasmania - Closing in 2 weeks.
  • NEW! NBN Pit Remediation Sub-Contractors required - Queensland and Victoria - Closing in 2 weeks.
See website or click below button for details on all locations.

[email protected]

Ensuring both Installers and Network Owners make the most of duct and cable tray utilisation!

Prysmian's [email protected] cables present the next stage in fibre optic cable deployment.
Using state of the art manufacturing technology and process control, Prysmian has drastically miniaturised loose tube cables, offering benefits to both installers and network owners.

This radical reduction in cable cross-section leads to high fibre-density cables, significantly increasing duct utilisation. This offers the potential to increase the number of fibres in a duct, lower the number of ducts needed or extend the life of the existing infrastructure, all of which offer significant savings to network owners.

[email protected]’s stranded tube design is a conventional construction enabling mid span entry, with 12 and 24 fibres available per tube. As the cable is flexible and light weight, it is easier and quicker to install, whilst the high strength materials used, ensure mechanical protection.

For more details information on this product, please visit the Prysmian website or send an email to [email protected]

Minism@rt
PRY-brandofPG_H_RGB_n_150-300x64

Comms Insights Page

See our Top Picks for the fortnight

Please make the time to check out 4Cabling at www.4cabling.com.au as they're our top picks for this newsletter for obvious reasons of bringing you the latest in technology.

Top Pick # 1
4Cabling’s Insta Crimp Tool is a MUST for every tool belt. This versatile tool can cut, strip and crimp ethernet cables with precision and reliability. Compatible with 4Cabling’s own Cat 5e and Cat 6 Insta Crimp Plugs, you know that the job will be done right. Every time.

Insta-Crimp1.jpg
Top Pick # 2
If you’ve ever wished for a better way of identifying the mess of cords in your server or office environment, then these Stick'nGo CABLE LABELS are just what you need!
Cable-Label600.jpg

Visit our Storeroom Page

We do not take any commission in the Buy or Sell process to ensure you make great savings

If you have any New or Used items sitting around, or if you sell to the public, feel free to upload them on this page to allow us to help you.

Current items For Sale are:
  • New - FOSC-400D5 Fibre Optic Splice Closure
  • New - 1.5m SC-SC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads
  • New - 1.5m LC-SC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads
  • New - 1m LC-SC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads
  • New - 5m LC-SC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads
  • New - 1.5m Cat5e RJ45 Patch Cords (blue)
  • New - 1m Cat5e RJ45 Patch Cords (blue)
  • New - 2.1m Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cords (yellow)
  • New - 1.2m Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cords (yellow) bag of 2
  • New - 7.5m Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cords (yellow) bag of 2
  • New - J9 Telstra approved concrete pit
  • New - BE16 Joint Mounting Bracket (pair per joint)
  • New - 10 Way vertical 10amp Power Rail
  • New - 10 Way vertical 15amp Power Rail
  • New - 1RU 170mm Deep Cantilever Shelf with 2x Fans
  • Used - Lines Test Set No 2
IMG_3250-2.jpg
For all of our latest updates, posts, and promos, please join and share our Telco Build LinkedIn, Facebook and Twitter pages.
Screen Shot 2018-08-25 at 3.43.53 pm

View our Special Offers

Bringing you a range of offers from our Industry

Special Offers currently on offer are:
  • An invitation for students from overseas to study in Milcom Institute Australia. If you are interested in studying in Australia and working towards pursuing a career in Australia, then action this one.
  • For discounted training via an Endorsement Package and an Open Cabling PLUS Endorsement Combo please take a look at these Summer Specials NOT available through the JB Hunter online booking system.
  • Asbestos Bags and Suits - Low Price, so worth checking out and making some savings.
stock_edited_21.jpg

Profile Pages

To our Telco Build Partners....Most of the interaction on our website happens based around your organisation profile pages

Please take a moment to ensure your organisation profile page is up to date. If there's items in our search engines not listed, that you specialise in, please email them through to [email protected] so we can have them added.
MailPoet