header

Our Global Marketplace for all your Telecommunication needs.

Welcome to Telco Build's Newsletter #44

If your organisation has any information or products to include in our Newsletter, please get in touch with us at [email protected] ...We are here to help!

Tenders available at the moment

Action these tenders whilst the opportunity is there!

As we approach the End of Year Embargo's and Shut down periods, use this page if you're in need of assistance to complete current projects, or in need of work.
  • HFC-MDU Cabling & Civil crews required - New South Wales, Queensland and Victoria
  • Hauling crews (Copper or Fibre) Sub-Contractors required - Victoria
  • Subcontractors Wanted - New South Wales, Queensland, Victoria and Tasmania - Closes in a matter of weeks, so be quick to express your interest.
See website or click below button for details on all locations.

[email protected]

Ensuring you make the most of your duct space!

Prysmian's size-reduced [email protected]RTCORE® range of fibre optic loose tube cables saves you space, time and money. It’s easier to install and you can increase the number of fibres in a duct, lower the number of ducts needed or extend the life of existing ducts. Plus, the strong, still smooth, polyethylene/nylon sheath protects against termites and reduces friction.

With duct space being such a sought-after commodity, this cable offers many advantages to network owners. [email protected]® is manufactured with a composite outer jacket comprising a polyethylene sheath which is bonded to an outer layer of nylon. By bonding the two layers together the nylon jacket can be made thinner while the thicker polyethylene sheath acts as a substrate to support the nylon.

For more details information on this product, please visit the Prysmian website.

Sm@rtcore
PRY-brandofPG_H_RGB_n_150-300x64

Visit our Storeroom Page

We do not take any commission in the Buy or Sell process to ensure you make great savings

If you have any New or Used items sitting around, or if you sell to the public, feel free to upload them on this page.

Current items For Sale are:
  • New - FOSC-400D5 Fibre Optic Splice Closure
  • New - 1.5m SC-SC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads
  • New - 1.5m LC-SC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads
  • New - 1m LC-SC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads
  • New - 5m LC-SC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads
  • New - 1.5m Cat5e RJ45 Patch Cords (blue)
  • New - 1m Cat5e RJ45 Patch Cords (blue)
  • New - 2.1m Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cords (yellow)
  • New - 1.2m Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cords (yellow) bag of 2
  • New - 7.5m Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cords (yellow) bag of 2
  • New - J9 Telstra approved concrete pit
Screen Shot 2018-11-23 at 5.55.39 pm
For all of our latest updates, posts, and promos, please join and share our Telco Build LinkedIn, Facebook and Twitter pages.
Screen Shot 2018-08-25 at 3.43.53 pm

View our Special Offers

Bringing you a range of offers from our Industry

Special Offers currently on offer are:
  • An invitation for students from overseas to study in Milcom Institute Australia. If you are interested in studying in Australia and working towards pursuing a career in Australia, then action this one.
  • For discounted training via an Endorsement Package and an Open Cabling PLUS Endorsement Combo please take a look at these discounts NOT available through the JB Hunter online booking system.
  • Asbestos Bags and Suits - Low Price, so worth taking a look.
bags2.jpg

View our Job Seekers

If you're currently in need of staff with experience, then take a look at our Job Seekers page.
  • Project Manager in Sydney NSW
  • Telecommunications Professional across a number of areas
See website or click below button for details

Profile Pages

To our Telco Build Partners....Most of the interaction on our website happens based around your organisation profile pages

Please take a moment to ensure your organisation profile page is up to date. If there's items in our search engines not listed, that you specialise in, please email them through to [email protected] so we can have them added.
MailPoet